Hỗ trợ khách hàng 24/7: Tel: (028)6285.0999/0935.246.479     Fax: (028)6285.1999

10/100M SFP Slot Media Converter
Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện SFP Slot YT-8110-SFPView
Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện SFP Slot YT-8110-SFP
 02:33 ngày 06/10/2015   |   3009 lượt xem.
Thương hiệu: WINTOP
Trạng thái: Còn hàng
Giá bán: Call me



Giới thiệu sản phẩm
chuyển đổi Fast Ethernet sang Quang SFP  Slot YT-8110-SFP  là bộ chuyển đổi Fast Ethernet (10/100M) sang quang SFP. Cung cấp cấp giải pháp quang hóa mạng cáp đồng với chi phí hiệu quả, là lựa chọn hoàn hảo cho việc nâng cấp hệ thống mạng trong tương lai. Khoảng cách truyền tín hiệu bằng cáp quang lên tới 120Km với cáp Single-mode hoặc Multi- Mode. MODEL YT-8110-SFP có kích thước nhỏ gọn dễ sử dụng, 1 cổng kết nối điện RJ45 sử dụng cáp mạng UTP và 1 cổng kết nối quang SFP sử dụng cáp Multi-mode hoặc Single-mode. MODEL YT-8110-SFP tự động nhận tín hiệu cáp thẳng hoặc cáp chéo, hỗ trợ 2 chế độ Full/Half-duplex. MODEL YT-8110-SFP không cần cấu hình chỉ cần cắm là chạy. Ứng dụng lớn trong FTTH, Fast Ethernet.

Đặc điểm

1. Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet

2. Khoảng cách truyền cáp quang: Từ 550M đến 120 Km

3 . Sử dụng SFP quang ( cổng để gắn Module quang) để truyền tín hiệu

4 . Kết nối cổng mạng: 1 cổng RJ45 ( 10/100Mbps)

5 . Cổng quang kết nối: SFP 

6 . Bước sóng quang: 1310/1550nm; 850nm; 1490nm.

7 . Loại tín hiệu: Single-Mode ( Đơn mode) hoặc Multi-Mode ( Đa mode)

8 .Tốc độ truyền dữ liệu: 10/100 Mbps

9. Chuẩn giao tiếp: IEEE802.3, 100Base-FX, IEEE802.3u

10. Tương thích chuẩn IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX,   IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
11. Hỗ trợ tự động kết nối MDI/MDI-X, tự động tương thích 10M/100M
12. Hỗ trợ truyền dẫn không đồng bộ Full/Half duplex, điểm tới điểm
13. Sử dụng nguồn 5V DC
14. Plug-and-play, dễ dàng lắp đặt
15. Có thể lắp trong khung giá tập trung cao 2U, rộng 19 inch YT-81/4-2A Rack Mount classic 14Slot.

Thông số kỹ thuật

10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical Media Converter is a new product used for optical transmission via high-speed

Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying  across  10/100  Base-TX/100

Base-Fx and 100Base-FX network segments,       meeting       long-distance, high-spee and   high-broadband   fast

Ethernet workgroup users’ needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection for up to 100 km's relay-free computer data network. With steady and reliable performance, design in accordance with Ethernet standard and lightning protection, it is particularly applicable to a wide range of fields requiring a variety of broadband data network and high-reliability data transmission or dedicated IP data transfer network, such as telecommunication,   cable   television,   railway military finance   and   securities, customs, civil aviation, shipping, power, water conservancy and oilfield etc, and is an ideal type of facility to build broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks.



2.1 Features


l    In accordance with Ethernet standards


IEEE802.3,    10/100Base-TX/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX


l    Supported Ports: LC for optical fiber; RJ45 for twisted pair


l    Auto-adaptation rate and full/half-duplex mode supported at twisted pair port


l    Auto MDI/MDIX supported without need of cable selection


l    Up to 6 LEDs for status indication of optical power port and UTP port


l    External and built-in DC power supplies provided


l    Up to 1024 MAC addresses supported


l    512 kb data storage integrated, and 802.1X original MAC address authentication supported

l    Conflicting  frames  detection  in  half-duplex  and  flow  control  in  full  duplex supported

2.2 Technical Parameters


Technical Parameters for 10/100M Adaptive Fast Ethernet Optical Media Converter

Number of Network



1 channel

Number  of  Optical



1 channel

NIC     Transmission





NIC     Transmission


10/100M  adaptive with support for automatic inversion of MDI/MDIX

Optical               Port

Transmission Rate



Operating Voltage

AC 220V or DC +5V

Overall Power


Network Ports

RJ45 port




Optical Port:    SC, LC (Optional)

Multi-Mode:    50/125,    62.5/125um                Single-Mode:    8.3/125,

8.7/125um, 8/125,10/125um

Wavelength: Single-Mode: 1310/1550nm


Data Channel

IEEE802.3x and collision base backpressure supported

Working Mode:   Full/half duplex supported         Transmission Rate:


with error rate of zero

Some Product Modes and port Technical Parameters of Optical Port

Desk Type Dual-Optical Single-Mode/Multi-Mode Media Converter


Product Mode


Waveleng th (nm)








Optical Power (dBm)


Receiving Sensitivit y (dBm)

Transmis sion Range (km)









3. Operating Environment


3.1 Operating Voltage


AC 220V/ DC +5V


3.2 Operating Humidity


Operating Temperature:    0to +50

Storage Temperature:    -20to +70


Humidity: 5% to 90%


4. Quality Assurance


MTBF > 100,000 hours;


Replacement within one year and non-charge repair within three years guaranteed


5. Application Fields


l    For intranet prepared for expansion from 100M to 100M


l    For integrated data network for multimedia such as image, voice and etc.


l    For point-to-point computer data transmission


l    For computer data transmission network in a wide range of business application


l    For broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent FTTB/FTTH data tape


l    In  combination  with  switchboard  or  other  computer  network  facilitates  for:


chain-type, star-type and ring-type network and other computer networks


6. Remarks and Notes


6.1 Instructions on Media Converter Panel


Instructions on Front Panel


Identification for front panel of the media converter is shown below:


a Identification of Media Converter


TX - transmitting terminal; RX - receiving terminal;


b.  PWR


Power Indicator Light – ON” means normal operation of DC 5V power supply adaptor.

c 100M Indicator Light


ON” means the rate of the electric port is 100 Mbps, while OFFmeans the rate is 100 Mbps.



ON means  connectivity  of  the  optical  channel;  FLASH means  data  transfer  in  the channel; OFFmeans non-connectivity of the optical channel.



ON” means connectivity of the electric circuit; “FLASH” means data transfer in the circuit; OFF” means non-connectivity of the electric circuit.

f SD Indicator Light


ON” means input of optical signal; OFF” means non input. g.   FDX/COL:

ON” means full duplex electric port; “OFFmeans half-duplex electric port. h.  UTP

Non-shielded twisted pair port;


Instructions on Rear Panel





    Sản phẩm cùng loại